Home/Herbs/Beet Root Powder Organic – Beta Vulgaris Rubra

Beet Root Powder Organic – Beta Vulgaris Rubra

$2.50$16.95

Most often used as a sweetener, Beet root is a nutritious and delicious vegetable. Its bright red color makes it perfect to be used to color dishes and flavor soups, desserts, and smoothies.

Other Names: Spinach beet, sea beet

SKU: 400000004570 Category: Tag:

Description

Latin: Beta Vulgaris Rubra

Family: Chenopodiaceae

Country of Origin: China

Actions: Digestive,

Energetics: Sweet

Precautions: No known precautions.

Disclaimer: The information contained in this description is purely for historical or entertainment value and is not designed to treat, diagnose or cure any diseases. If you have any current medical conditions, please seek the advice of a medical practitioner. The individual herbs offered here have not been tested for efficacy with regard to the contents of vitamins, minerals or other constituents.

References:

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

1 oz., 2 oz., 4 oz., 8 oz.

Go to Top