Home/Herbs/Chaste Tree Berries Organic – Vitex agnus castus

Chaste Tree Berries Organic – Vitex agnus castus

$2.00$13.55

Other Names: Cloister pepper, monk’s pepper, vitex

SKU: 400000001067 Category: Tag:

Description

Latin: Vitex angus castus

Family: Verbenaceae

Country of Origin: Morocco

Actions:

Energetics: Warming, pungent

Precautions:

Disclaimer: The information contained in this description is purely for historical or entertainment value and is not designed to treat, diagnose or cure any diseases. If you have any current medical conditions, please seek the advice of a medical practitioner. The individual herbs offered here have not been tested for efficacy with regard to the contents of vitamins, minerals or other constituents.

References:

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

1 oz., 2 oz., 4 oz., 8 oz.

Go to Top