Home/Herbs/Holy Basil Krishna Leaf Organic – Ocimum tenniflorum

Holy Basil Krishna Leaf Organic – Ocimum tenniflorum

$2.70$18.30

Focused on heart

Other Names: Krishna Tulsi, Shyama Tulsi, Kali Tulsi, Purple Leaf Tulsi

SKU: 400000000596 Category: Tag:

Description

Latin: Ocimum tenniflorum

Family: Lamiaceae

Country of Origin: India

Actions:

Energetics:

Precautions:

Disclaimer: The information contained in this description is purely for historical or entertainment value and is not designed to treat, diagnose or cure any diseases. If you have any current medical conditions, please seek the advice of a medical practitioner. The individual herbs offered here have not been tested for efficacy with regard to the contents of vitamins, minerals or other constituents.

References: https://www.ayurvedicindia.info/krishna-tulsi/

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

1 oz., 2 oz., 4 oz., 8 oz.

Go to Top